Google+

State Tournys Archives

2017 State

2015 Spring

Boater Results

Place Last First Club WT.
1 Aswegen Chris Elite Anglers 33.34
2 Moyer Joe Dubuque Bass 29.84
3 Beier Trent Cedar Valley 24.82
4 Patton J J Elite Anglers 24.26
5 Brimeyer Austin Dubuque Bass 24.06
6 Bush Mike Elite Anglers 23.96
7 Cherkas Ron Hawkeye 23.95
8 Leuenberger Mike Cedar Rapids 23.71
9 Hamdorf Dan Elite Anglers 23.58
10 Heins Harry N.E. Iowa 22.78
11 Mindock Bob Muscatine 22.58
12 Vance Greg Dubuque Bass 22.55
13 Roloff Brent N.E. Iowa 22.4
14 Hanrahan Michael Ia Bass Anglers 22.17
15 Houdek Steve N.E. Iowa 22.09
16 Huegerich Steve Ia Bass Anglers 21.91
17 Searcy Brian Burning Island 21.9
18 Mohn Dan Upper Miss 21.81
19 Kettles Trevor Hawkeye 21.15
20 Puelz Tony Upper Miss 20.96
21 Sullivan Jim N.E. Iowa 20.73
22 McKnight Mike Elite Anglers 20.54
23 Mundt Jerry N.E. Iowa 20.11
24 Herold Richard N.E. Iowa 19.78
25 Williams Tom Wapsi Valley 19.54
26 Clausen Chase Upper Miss 19.5
27 Kingsbury Ron Ia Bass Anglers 19.47
28 Bushong Blake Elite Anglers 19.12
29 Todd Daniel Burning Island 18.98
30 McIntire Kory N.E. Iowa 18.97
31 Brown Nate Muscatine 17.71
32 Brecht Jason Cedar Rapids 17.66
33 WAILES Scott Hawkeye 17.6
34 Parker Dan N.E. Iowa 17.51
35 Stoll Brian N.E. Iowa 17.48
36 Sampica Ben Benton 17.13
37 Johnson Greg Benton 17.01
38 Krug Weston Elite Anglers 16.94
39 Tinlin Tad Hawkeye 16.78
40 Corley Brian Ia Bass Anglers 15.54
41 Cipra Frank Upper Miss 15.33
42 Engelbart Russ Wapsi Valley 15.29
43 Whitmore Tim Hawkeye 15
44 Bunge Rod Elite Anglers 14.87
45 Garman Bob Elite Anglers 14.53
46 Reed Todd Tri-County 13.48
47 Meyer Jeff Wapsi Valley 13.38
48 Hannah Darrin Elite Anglers 13.15
49 Hamann Adam Upper Miss 13.01
50 Coffman Gary Mid Iowa 12.75
51 Harless Nick Benton 12.36
52 Karasek Andy N.E. Iowa 9.65
53 Dressler Jamie Upper Miss 9.65
54 Rasco Mike Elite Anglers 9.29
55 Coffin Miles Hawkeye 8.84
56 Gissel David Cedar Valley 8.53
57 Moore Landon N.E. Iowa 7.32
58 Rundle Lonnie Wapsi Valley 5.25
59 Johnson Dan Ia Bass Anglers 3.81
60 Gray Steve Burning Island 0
61 Delf Brian Elite Anglers 0

62

McDaniel Joshua Elite Anglers 0

Non-Boaters

1 Grow Cyle Hawkeye 25.57
2 Mohn Josh Upper Miss 22.29
3 Sellers Dennis N.E. Iowa 21.55
4 Wickham Frank Cedar Valley 20.68
5 Irwin Jordon Benton 19.71
6 Hewitt Jason Benton 19.44
7 Kolaas Zach Benton 19.32
8 Shire Jason Wapsi Valley 18.71
9 Corley Roger Hawkeye 16.72
10 Wilson Brian Elite Anglers 16.52
11 Baldwin Richard Ia Bass Anglers 15.56
12 Zaworski Ed Ia Bass Anglers 15.44
13 Wegmann Kyle N.E. Iowa 15.28
14 Soppe Pat Elite Anglers 15.2
15 Whitemore Paul Hawkeye 14.82
16 Coffman Kyle Mid Iowa 14.3
17 Harvey Tom Mid Iowa 14.27
18 Duncklee Jerry N.E. Iowa 14.14
19 Reifscheider Hunter Cedar Rapids 14.11
20 Rockwood Brad Elite Anglers 13.66
21 Harman Ben N.E. Iowa 13.51
22 Corley Darren Hawkeye 13.47
23 Hamdorf Dean Elite Anglers 13.14
24 Mueller Jeremiah Muscatine 12.74
25 Friederich Dave Wapsi Valley 11.71
26 Bunge Riley Elite Anglers 11.63
27 Svihlik Jarrett Dubuque Bass 11.1
28 Brown Roger Muscatine 10.66
29 Larson Dave Wapsi Valley 10.07
30 Marshall John Elite Anglers 9.52
31 Feldman Brandon Dubuque Bass 9.07
32 Hanks Trent Elite Anglers 8.11
33 Curley Vic Elite Anglers 7.45
34 Merryfield Steve Mid Iowa 7.32
35 Little Tommy Ia Bass Anglers 7.01
36 Sears Dillon Muscatine 6.14
37 Buser Caleb Muscatine 6.13
38 Vance Pat Dubuque Bass 5.72
39 Cook James Benton 4.64
40 Keehner Gatlin N.E. Iowa 4.48
41 Owens Keith Cedar Valley 4.44
42 Bagsby Joe Benton 3.91
43 Cook Zach Benton 3.63
44 Edwards Jacob N.E. Iowa 3.34
45 Dittmer Tyler Dubuque Bass 3.08
46 Leber Tom N.E. Iowa 1.95
47 Dahl Steve Burning Island 0

Iowa B.A.S.S. Nation Fall 2014 State Tournament Results

Fall 2014 Dubuque

Spring 2014 Okoboji

Congratulations to Nate Brown from Muscatine for winning the 2014 Spring State Tournament at Okoboji this past weekend!  Nate had  3 fish limit each day for a 6 fish 19.42# Total

Carl Vogel of Boji Bass placed 2nd with 6 fish  17.96 #s

Mark Moorman had Day 1 Big Bass at 4.31#s winning $555

Mark Borchers had Day 2 and Overall Big Bass at 5.25 #s  winning $555 as well

BOJI BASS A  won the 6 Man Team Championship with 29 fish for 81.44#s